Solid Signal > Data & Networking > Networking Accessories


Signamax/AESP 065-1050SC PoE 10/100 SC MM Converter Fiber Ethernet (065-1050SC)

Click Images to Enlarge

Signamax/AESP 065-1050SC PoE 10/100 SC MM Converter Fiber Ethernet (065-1050SC)

Brand: Signamax           P\N: 065-1050SC           UPC: 888063429156

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $38384


List Price: $570.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Signamax The Signamax 065-1050SC media converter is a PoE 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Powered Devices with a 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX SC Multimode connection up to 2 km. It provides Link Fault Signaling (LFS), to maintain link integrity and enable automatic failover when used with Spanning Tree-equipped switches.

Features


  • 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE)

  • Mfg. Warranty: Lifetime Limited

Specs


Ethernet media converters are compact adapters for connecting Ethernet equipment over fiber optic cable. They use ST or optional SC for multimode fiber and SC for optional single mode fiber. Units are available for 10Mbps and 10/100Mbps autonegotiating . The units contain LED indicators to monitor status.

  • Media Converter Connectors: RJ45 / SFP/SFP+
  • Media Transport: Multi-Mode Fiber / Ethernet
  • AC Input Voltage Range: 110-115 V


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Signamax/AESP 065-1050SC PoE 10/100 SC MM Converter Fiber Ethernet (065-1050SC)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between ...
The GarrettCom 5942 Data Links are designed as full duplex ...
Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail