Solid Signal > Data & Networking > Networking Accessories


Signamax/AESP 065-1100LFS 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter LFS (065-1100LFS)

Click Images to Enlarge

Signamax/AESP 065-1100LFS 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter LFS (065-1100LFS)

Brand: Signamax           P\N: 065-1100LFS           UPC: 888063560484

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $14774


List Price: $219.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Signamax The Signamax 065-1100 media converter provides 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Powered Devices with a 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX ST Multimode connection up to 2 km. It provides Link Fault Signaling (LFS), to maintain link integrity and enable automatic failover when used with Spanning Tree-equipped switches.

Features


  • GSA: Contract

  • Mfg. Warranty: Lifetime Limited

Specs


Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between legacy 10BaseT networks and the newer 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet. These converters are designed to handle a wide variety of fiber optic network applications and eliminate the 412 meter distance limitation when connecting hub-based sub-networks.Built in 10/100 switch enables the fiber cable connection to operate at 100Mbps connected to either a 10BaseTX or a 100BaseTX network, while remaining 100BaseFX compliant.

  • Media Converter Connectors: RJ45 / SFP/SFP+
  • Media Transport: Multi-Mode Fiber / Ethernet
  • AC Input Voltage Range: 110-115 V


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Signamax/AESP 065-1100LFS 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter LFS (065-1100LFS)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
20Km Industrial ethernet copper to fiber media converter. 1 RJ45, ...
SIXNET Industrial ethernet copper to fiber media converter. 1 RJ45 ...
The S.I.Tech Model 2560 optical asynchronous ruggedized Mini Bit-driver/ Media ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail