Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Networking Accessories > Signamax 065-1100NS


Signamax 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX ST MM Media Converter (065-1100NS)

Click Images to Enlarge

Signamax 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX ST MM Media Converter (065-1100NS)

Brand: Signamax           P\N: 065-1100NS           UPC: 888063555695

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships 7-12 Business Days

Looking for something similar? Please contact us at info@solidsignal.com or call us at 877-312-4547 for recommendation.

Condition: New


Your Price: $13591


List Price: $219.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Signamax Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between legacy 10BaseT networks and the newer 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet. These converters are designed to handle a wide variety of fiber optic network applications and eliminate the 412 meter distance limitation when connecting hub-based sub-networks.Built in 10/100 switch enables the fiber cable connection to operate at 100Mbps connected to either a 10BaseTX or a 100BaseTX network, while remaining 100BaseFX compliant.

ETA is 3-4 weeks and this part is special order non-cancellable non-returnable.


Features


  • GSA: Contract

  • Mfg. Warranty: 1 Year

Specs


  • Media Converter Connectors: RJ45 / SFP/SFP+
  • Media Transport: Multi-Mode Fiber / Ethernet
  • AC Input Voltage Range: 110-115 V

The Signamax 065-1100 media converter provides 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Powered Devices with a 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX ST Multimode connection up to 2 km.



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Signamax 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX ST MM Media Converter (065-1100NS)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Ethernet media converters are compact adapters for connecting Ethernet equipment ...
The S.I.Tech Model 2560 optical asynchronous ruggedized Mini Bit-driver/ Media ...
The 2890 Bit-Driver is designed to work with T1 systems. ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail