Solid Signal > Data & Networking > Networking Accessories


Signamax/AESP 065-1120 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter (065-1120)

Click Images to Enlarge

Signamax/AESP 065-1120 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter (065-1120)

Brand: Signamax           P\N: 065-1120           UPC: 646444734486

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $28125


List Price: $465.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Signamax Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between legacy 10BaseT networks and the newer 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet. These converters are designed to handle a wide variety of fiber optic network applications and eliminate the 412 meter distance limitation when connecting hub-based sub-networks.Built in 10/100 switch enables the fiber cable connection to operate at 100Mbps connected to either a 10BaseTX or a 100BaseTX network, while remaining 100BaseFX compliant.

Features


  • GSA: Contract

  • Mfg. Warranty: Lifetime Limited

Specs


  • Media Converter Connectors: RJ45 / SFP/SFP+
  • Media Transport: Single-Mode Fiber / Ethernet
  • AC Input Voltage Range: 110-115 V

The Signamax 065-1100 media converter provides 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Powered Devices with a 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX SC Single Mode connection up to 15 km.



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Signamax/AESP 065-1120 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter (065-1120)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
"The Moxa TCC-100i-T serial converter is a wall or DIN-rail ...
The 2237-T provides the transmit end of a one-way stereo ...
The GarrettCom 5941 Data Links are designed as full duplex ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail