Signamax/AESP 065-1800TB DIN Industrial Media Converter Fiber Ethernet (065-1800TB) from Solid Signal
Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Equipment > Networking Accessories > Signamax 065-1800TB


Signamax/AESP 065-1800TB DIN Industrial Media Converter Fiber Ethernet (065-1800TB)

Click Images to Enlarge

Signamax/AESP 065-1800TB DIN Industrial Media Converter Fiber Ethernet (065-1800TB)

Brand: Signamax           P\N: 065-1800TB           UPC: 888063326080

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $36211


List Price: $538.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Signamax Ethernet media converters are compact adapters for connecting Ethernet equipment over fiber optic cable. They use ST or optional SC for multimode fiber and SC for optional single mode fiber. Units are available for 10Mbps and 10/100Mbps auto negotiating. The units contain LED indicators to monitor status.

Features


  • 10/100 to 100FX Industrial DIN-Rail Mount Hardened Converter, ST MM, 2 km

  • Mfg. Warranty: Lifetime Limited

Specs


  • Media Converter Connectors: RJ45 / SFP/SFP+
  • Media Transport: Ethernet
  • AC Input Voltage Range: 110-115 V


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Signamax/AESP 065-1800TB DIN Industrial Media Converter Fiber Ethernet (065-1800TB)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
BRIDGEWAVE FlexPort80 Base full duplex link,240Mbps, -48VDC. Ethernet only. 5 ...
BRIDGEWAVE GE80 1.25, full duplex, medium-range link. 80Ghz U.S. license. ...
The Bridgewave GE60 is a millimeterwave, 60GHz full duplexing fixed ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail