Solid Signal > Personal Audio/Video > Audio Video Accessories


SI Tech 2237-R-SM Audio Over Fiber Receiver, ST Single mode, 1300nm (2237-R-SM)

Click Images to Enlarge

SI Tech 2237-R-SM Audio Over Fiber Receiver, ST Single mode, 1300nm (2237-R-SM)

Brand: SI Tech           P\N: 2237-R-SM           UPC: 888063168277

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $63484


List Price: $943.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


SI Tech The S. I. Tech Model 2237-T (transmit) and Model 2237-R (receive) pair provide high quality audio acrossup to 2 kilometers of fiber optic cable. The 2237-T and 2237-R Bit-Drivers have several options meeting the needs of many audio applications.

Features


  • Audio Over Fiber Optic Receiver, Headphone Output

  • Mfg. Warranty: 1 Year

Specs


 The S.I. Tech 2237-R-SM provides one-way stereo audio over one 1300nm Single mode fiber. The 2237-R-SM converts the digitized audio back to analog. Includes 1/8" headphone jack, line level phono jacks and speaker phono jacks. Requires 2237-T-SM on the other end.

  • Media Converter Connectors: Mini Jack / SFP/SFP+
  • Media Transport: Audio
  • Operating Temperature Range: 32-122 deg C
  • AC Input Voltage Range: 12-24 V
  • DC Input Voltage Range: 110-220 V


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for SI Tech 2237-R-SM Audio Over Fiber Receiver, ST Single mode, 1300nm (2237-R-SM)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The S.I. Tech 2237-R provides one-way stereo audio over a ...
Transmit your HDMI video signal to up to eight displays ...
Distribute up to four HDMI audio/video source signals to any ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail