Solid Signal > Wire & Cable > Fiber Optic Cables


Tech Choice- 2602 Fiber Optic Cable ST/ST OM1 Multi Mode Duplex 2 Meter 62.5/125 Type (Orange) (2602)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tech Choice- 2602 Fiber Optic Cable ST/ST OM1 Multi Mode Duplex 2 Meter 62.5/125 Type (Orange) (2602)

Brand: Tech Choice           P\N: 2602          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $799


List Price: $11.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Tech Choice products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Tech Choice products.
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. This is an OM1 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 62.5m core and 125m cladding diameter. The cable has a pair of color-coded ST connectors on each end.

Features


  • The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) rated by UL

  • The cable has a pair of color-coded ST connectors on each end



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tech Choice- 2602 Fiber Optic Cable ST/ST OM1 Multi Mode Duplex 2 Meter 62.5/125 Type (Orange) (2602)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
This Ripley fiber optic inspection microscope with 400x magnification produces ...
FILR-S4A-3000 receivers provide a cost-effective method of transporting L-Band signals ...
The Foxcom Compact series is the latest addition to the ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail