Solid Signal > Wire & Cable > Fiber Optic Cables


Tech Choice- 2614 Fiber Optic Cable SC/SC OM1 Multi Mode Duplex 5 Meter 62.5/125 Type (Orange) (2614)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tech Choice- 2614 Fiber Optic Cable SC/SC OM1 Multi Mode Duplex 5 Meter 62.5/125 Type (Orange) (2614)

Brand: Tech Choice           P\N: 2614          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $1099


List Price: $15.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Tech Choice products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Tech Choice products.
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. This is an OM1 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 62.5m core and 125m cladding diameter. The cable has a color-coded Dual SC connector on each end.

Features


  • The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) rated by UL which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls and between the floors of commercial class buildings

  • The cable has a color-coded Dual SC connector on each end with 5 m core and 125 m cladding diameter

  • This is an OM1 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 62



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tech Choice- 2614 Fiber Optic Cable SC/SC OM1 Multi Mode Duplex 5 Meter 62.5/125 Type (Orange) (2614)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail