Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Networking Accessories > SI Tech 2890


SI Tech 2890 T1 to Fiber Converter ST MM 820 nm RJ-48C (2890)

Click Images to Enlarge

SI Tech 2890 T1 to Fiber Converter ST MM 820 nm RJ-48C (2890)

Brand: SI Tech           P\N: 2890           UPC: 646444594301

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $87896


List Price: $1,484.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


SI Tech The 2890 Bit-Driver is designed to work with T1 systems. It is a T1 to fiber optic transmitter/receiver full duplex product implementing T1 protocol. The units are stand alone or (optionally) rack mounted.

Features


  • T1 to Fiber Optic converter.

  • ST 850nm.

  • Mfg. Warranty: 1 Year

Specs


S.I.TECH T1 to Fiber converter. ST connectors, 850 nm, 2km range. Switch selectable AMI or B8ZS, LBO. RJ-48C connector. 110VAC.

  • Media Converter Connectors: RJ45 / SFP/SFP+
  • Media Transport: T1/E1 / Ethernet
  • Operating Temperature Range: 32-122 deg C
  • AC Input Voltage Range: 110-115 V

Downloads


Here are available downloads related to this product:



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for SI Tech 2890 T1 to Fiber Converter ST MM 820 nm RJ-48C (2890)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The Signamax 065-1100 media converter provides 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Powered ...
Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between ...
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters help to extend distances over multimode ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail