Kramer Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter Receiver (1640ft) (50-00003195) from Solid Signal
Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Kramer Electronics 50-00003195


Kramer Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter  Receiver (1640ft) (50-00003195)
Kramer Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter  Receiver (1640ft) (50-00003195)

Click Images to Enlarge

Kramer Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter Receiver (1640ft) (50-00003195)

Brand: Kramer Electronics           P\N: 50-00003195          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $1756


List Price: $2,195.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Kramer Electronics The 616T and 616R are a small and lightweight, detachable fiber optic transmitter and receiver pair. They transmit uncompressed resolutions of up to WQXGA (2560x1600 @60Hz) or WQUXGA (3840x2400 @33Hz vertical refresh rate) over dual link DVI to a range of up to 500 meters (1640 feet) using duplex multimode fiber optic cable with two LC connectors. The 616T converts dual link DVI signals to optical signals that it transmits to the 616R. The 616R decodes the optical signals back to a dual link DVI signal.

Features


  • Standards Compliance - Supports DVI1.0, fully implemented by fiber-optic communication and DDC2B by virtual DDC; Class A digital device, pursuant to part 15 and 2 of FCC and CE

  • Max. Resolution - HDTV: 480p, 720p, 1080p; Vesa: VGA to WQUXGA @33Hz (XGA not supported)

  • Power - External power adapters (supplied) or 5V DC from source (auto detect)

  • EDID Capture - Copies and stores the EDID from a display device (616T)

  • Cable - Duplex multimode fiber optic cable with two LC connectors

  • Max. Data Rate - 13.5Gbps (2.25Gbps per graphic channel)

  • System Range - Up to 500m (1640ft) (multimode)

  • Not HDCP Compliant

  • HDTV Compatible

  • EMI/RFI Free



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Kramer Dual Link Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter Receiver (1640ft) (50-00003195)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Olson LaserLite OTOT-1000C 1310 nm, 48-1000 MHz high-performance CATV Broadcast ...
The Olson Technology, Inc. LaserLite Model OTOT-1000E-X Economy 1GHz 1310 ...
Pico Macom 4-Way Outdoor Optical Node with Reverse Path. Features. ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail