Solid Signal > Wire & Cable > Fiber Optic Cables


Tech Choice- 6385 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC Multi Mode Duplex 1 Meter 50/125 Type (Aqua) (6385)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tech Choice- 6385 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC Multi Mode Duplex 1 Meter 50/125 Type (Aqua) (6385)

Brand: Tech Choice           P\N: 6385          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $1099


List Price: $15.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Tech Choice products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Tech Choice products.
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Tech Choice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning. This is an OM3 "Aqua" laser-optimized multi-mode cable with a 50 ?m core and 125 ?m cladding diameter. The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks.

Features


  • The cable has color-coded Dual LC connectors on each end and is ideal for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networks

  • The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser)



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tech Choice- 6385 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC Multi Mode Duplex 1 Meter 50/125 Type (Aqua) (6385)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
This Ripley fiber optic inspection microscope with 400x magnification produces ...
COMMSCOPE 12 2F (SM) 6-OVP to RRU Hybrid Tail. Features. ...
The new line of INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS Small Form Factor ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail