AFL 8500-05-0030MZ One-Click Cleaner for MPO and MTP Fiber Connectors (8500-05-0030MZ) from Solid Signal
Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > AFL 8500-05-0030MZ


AFL 8500-05-0030MZ One-Click Cleaner for MPO and MTP Fiber Connectors (8500-05-0030MZ)

Click Images to Enlarge

AFL 8500-05-0030MZ One-Click Cleaner for MPO and MTP Fiber Connectors (8500-05-0030MZ)

Brand: AFL           P\N: 8500-05-0030MZ           UPC: 729198394004

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $10413


List Price: $152.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


AFL One-Click Cleaner for MPO and MTP multi-fiber connectors. Delivers consistent cleaning results for over 500 cleanings.

Features


  • One-Click Cleaner for MPO and MTP multi-fiber connectors.

  • Delivers consistent cleaning results for over 500 cleanings.

  • Dispenser Type: Cartridge

  • Flammable: No

  • Hazmat Form Req.: N

  • Connector Polish: None

  • Connector Type: MTP

  • Construction Material: Plastic

  • HAZMAT UN Number: UN1090

  • HAZMAT Class: Class 9: Miscellaneous

  • HAZMAT Packing Group: I

Specs


The One-Click Cleaner is an easy-to-use option for cleaning connectors in adapters. Simply insert the One-Click Cleaner into an adapter and push until an audible click is heard. The One-Click Cleaner uses the mechanical push action to advance an optical grade cleaning tape while the cleaning tip is rotated to ensure the fiber end-face is effectively, but gently, cleaned. The One-Click Cleaner is a must-have for field technicians. Small enough to fit in a shirt pocket and a great addition to cleaning kits. Save your wrist , no more twist !



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for AFL 8500-05-0030MZ One-Click Cleaner for MPO and MTP Fiber Connectors (8500-05-0030MZ)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
These high speed singlemode 9/125um duplex fiber optic patch cords ...
The Foxcom Compact series is the latest addition to the ...
The FIBT-S3A and MIBT-S3A Series of transmitters provides a robust ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail