Tech Choice 3 Outlet Power Surge Protector Wall Tap ...
$19.99
 
See all of today's deals

  Home   |   Commercial Equipment   |   Fiber Optics   |   ATX DSQ40-00  
  < Shop All Fiber Optics  
 

0 Stars Average Rating (0 Reviews) Read Reviews
Write a Review

 

ATX DigiStream QAM Out EPG 4 Internal Streams (DSQ40-00)

View other  products
Model: DSQ40-00
Availability:  Usually Ships Same Day
DigiStream w QAM out - EPG + 4 Internal streams DSQ40-00.
Our Price:  $5,894.99
MSRP: $7,684.99     You Saved $1,790.00
Discuss
 Share
Questions
Qty:
Ground Shipping: $8.49 Additional Shipping Options
 
 

FEATURES

  • Cost-effectively deliver uploaded files, electronic programs guide (EPG) & local content to all HD TVs in a hospitality or bulk account environment
  • Supports up to 5 (DigiStream) or 3 (DigiStream Lite) HD/SD program slots for file streaming (including EPG) with up to 2 of these being configurable to ingest local video souces

SPECIFICATIONS

Features:

Cost-effectively deliver uploaded files, electronic program guide (EPG) & local content to all HD TVs in a hospitality or bulk account environment
Supports up to 5 (DigiStream) or 3 (DigiStream Lite) HD/SD program slots for file streaming (including EPG) with up to 2 of these being configurable to ingest live local video sources
Supported file types for playout include: PowerPoint®, Flash® video, .avi, .mov, mkv, baseband inputs (i.e. camera feeds, etc.)
QAM or IP-based output in SD/HD MPEG-2 or H.264 format
Supports creation of local channel lineup EPG
A built-in content playout scheduler allows user to define what content is streamed out at what time in each of the program slots designated for file streaming
Optional encoder cards for live local video sources can be added on a pay-as-you-grow basis
HTTP-based GUI allows for easy set-up as well as remote control & monitoring

DESCRIPTION

DigiStream w QAM out - EPG + 4 Internal streams DSQ40-00

REVIEWS

Product Review Summary
Product Reviews for ATX DigiStream QAM Out EPG 4 Internal Streams (DSQ40-00)


No Reviews Available.

Be the first to write a review for this product!



  YOU MAY CONSIDER
FO Jumper SM Simplex SC/APC-SC/APC 30M (SC-APC-30M)
FO Jumper SM Simplex SC/APC-SC/APC 30M (SC-APC-30M...
$99.99
Sonora LPF806 High Return Loss
Sonora LPF806 High Return Loss "F" Female to "F" F...
$11.99
Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Receiver/RF Distribution Amplifier Single-mode (FRDA-S4A-860-43PA)
Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Receiver/RF Distributio...
$1,099.99
Arlington Model LVU1W Single Gang Recessed Low Voltage Electrical Box (LVU1W)
Arlington Model LVU1W Single Gang Recessed Low Vol...
$9.99

RECENTLY VIEWED
 
     
     
 ©1999-2014 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail