Solid Signal > Tools and Installer Supplies > Signal Meters > Viavi Solutions E4146QUAD


Viavi Multimode/Single-Mode 850/1300/1310/1550nm OTDR (E4146QUAD)

Click Images to Enlarge

Viavi Multimode/Single-Mode 850/1300/1310/1550nm OTDR (E4146QUAD)

Brand: Viavi Solutions           P\N: E4146QUAD           UPC: 729198664411

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $861799


List Price: $10,772.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Viavi Solutions JDSU Quad OTDR for T-BERD/MTS-2000/4000. Multimode 850/1300 nm and Single-Mode 1310-1550nm.

Features


  • Fiber Mode: Multi-Mode / Single-Mode

  • Quad Dual Port Multimode 850/1300 Single-mode 1310/1550 nm OTDR Module for T-BERD/MTS-2000/4000.

  • 27/25 dB Multimode and 37/35 dB Single-Mode RMS dynamic range.

  • 0.8/4 m and 0.9/4 m dead zones for multi and single modes, respectively.

  • Mfg. Warranty: 1 Year



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Viavi Multimode/Single-Mode 850/1300/1310/1550nm OTDR (E4146QUAD)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Keysight Microwave Counter/Power Meter/DVM. 20GHz. Includes 1.5m power sensor cable, ...
You don’t need to spend thousands on a spectrum analyzer ...
50 Hz to 2.8 GHz handheld frequency counter. Features digital ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail