Gefen EXT-VGA-CAT5-148R 1:8 VGA CAT5 Distribution (EXT-VGA-CAT5-148R) from Solid Signal
Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Video Distribution > Gefen EXT-VGA-CAT5-148R


Gefen EXT-VGA-CAT5-148R 1:8 VGA CAT5 Distribution (EXT-VGA-CAT5-148R)

Click Images to Enlarge

Gefen EXT-VGA-CAT5-148R 1:8 VGA CAT5 Distribution (EXT-VGA-CAT5-148R)

Brand: Gefen           P\N: EXT-VGA-CAT5-148R           UPC: 845344001692

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Currently Not Available

Looking for something similar? Please contact us at info@solidsignal.com or call us at 877-312-4547 for recommendation.


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Gefen The VGA CAT5 Distribution R connects via CAT5 cable to the 1x8 VGA CAT5 Distribution Sender. The receiver can be connected up to 330 feet away from the Sender unit. One CAT-5 cable connects the sender and the receiver to each other, extending your video flawlessly.

Features


  • Easily distribute one source to eight simultaneous displays

  • Extends video signals up to 330 feet over CAT-5e

  • Supports component video distribution

  • Maintains 1920 x 1200 resolution video

  • Allows eight monitors to be connected to the same video source at the same time

Specs


Specifications:
• Video Amplifier Bandwidth: 350 MHz
• Input Video Signal: 1.2 volts p-p
• Input Sync Signal: 5 volts p-p (TTL) 
• Horizontal Frequency Range: 15 - 70 KHz
• Vertical Frequency Range: 30 - 170 Hz
• Video In: HD-15
• Video out: HD-15 
• Link Connector: RJ-45
• Power Supply: 5 VDC (External)
• Power Consumption: 30 Watts (max.)
• Sender Dimensions: 8.5"W x 1.75" H x 4.5"D


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Gefen EXT-VGA-CAT5-148R 1:8 VGA CAT5 Distribution (EXT-VGA-CAT5-148R)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
This Tech Choice Cat5 Plug Shielded is compatible with both ...
The ANI-HDRF product is designed to convert a HDMI signal ...
Kramer’s SC/SC/OM3 series is an OM3 fiber optic multi-mode 50/125um ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail