Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Power Supplies


Blonder Tongue L-Band Fiber Optic Receiver Single-Mode (FILR-S4A-3000)

Click Images to Enlarge

Blonder Tongue L-Band Fiber Optic Receiver Single-Mode (FILR-S4A-3000)

Brand: Blonder Tongue           P\N: FILR-S4A-3000          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $84999


List Price: $997.45




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
FILR-S4A-3000 receivers provide a cost-effective method of transporting L-Band signals to satellite receivers with the EMI immunity and superior performance inherent in fiber optic links. A typical application would be to transport LNB signals from a remote TVRO site to the headend facility as an alternative to coaxial distribution avoiding its associated high loss and slope.

Features


  • Affordable Alternative to Coaxial LNB Cabling

  • Compact and Environmentally Protected Housing

  • 250-3500 MHz Bandwidth For Enhanced Frequency Stacking Applications

  • 18 dB Optical Loss Budget

Specs


The FILT/FILR, along with Blonder Tongue’s L-Band distribution amplifiers, optical couplers and L-Band passive devices can also be used in distributing L-Band signals within MDUs.

Alarm
Receiver: Received Optical Power Low
(Open Collector Output)
Operating Temperature: -40 to +60 ˚C

Connectors
Optical: FC/APC (2.14 mm Key)
RF: “F” Female

RF
Frequency: 250-3500 MHz
RF Impedance Input: 75 Ω
RF Return Loss: 10 dB
Wavelength: 1310 ± 30 nm
Fiber: Single-Mode
Link RF Gain @ 12 dB Optical Loss: -4 dB to
+5 dB
Noise Figure (LINK): ≤32 dB
FILT RF Input: +19 dBmV (max)
Optical Output Power: +3 dBm
FILR Optical Input: -15 dBm to +3 dBm

Mechanical
Dimensions (W x H x D):
5.75 x 2.56 x 1.25 in.
146.4 x 65 x 31.8 mm
Weight: 1 lbs., .454 kg

Downloads


Here are available downloads related to this product:



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Blonder Tongue L-Band Fiber Optic Receiver Single-Mode (FILR-S4A-3000)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Compact 4K2K HDMI to fiber optic converter and extender for ...
Connects receivers to DVRs, Blu-Ray, 7 DVD players, cable & ...
The Olson Technology, Inc. LaserLite Model OTOT-1000E-X Economy 1GHz 1310 ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail