Solid Signal > Data & Networking > Wi-Fi Antennas


BridgeWave FL4G-UHA FLEX4G-UHA 250 Mbps Ethernet Only Link (FL4G-UHA)

Click Images to Enlarge

BridgeWave FL4G-UHA FLEX4G-UHA 250 Mbps Ethernet Only Link (FL4G-UHA)

Brand: BridgeWave           P\N: FL4G-UHA           UPC: 729198444914

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $13410


List Price: $22,137.69




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


BridgeWave The Bridgewave FLEX4G-UHA operates in the 71-76GHz/81-86GHz frequency range. Data rates of up to 1.0 Gbps with one or two 1.0 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet data streams. BPSK modulation si available for high availability. Security is ensured with FIPS certified 256-AES encryption. Device is operable withing distances of up to 3 miles.

Features


  • FLEX4G-UHA Base ODU up to 250Mbps

  • full-duplex LINK

  • 80GHz

  • -48 VDC & PoE

  • 3 port GigE (1xRJ45, 2x SFP)

  • upgradeable to 1000 Mbps via software key.

  • Mfg. Warranty: 1 Year

Specs


  • Broadband Frequency Band: 80 GHz
  • Sub Band: Not applicable
  • Data Rate: 1000 Mbit/s
  • Frequency Range: 71-76 MHz / 81-86 MHz
  • Radio Type: Access Point
  • Broadband System Configuration: All Outdoor
  • Interface: Ethernet: Physical layer: SFP, 1000Base-X, single mode (-SX) or multi-mode (-LX) fiber, 1000 Base-T with RJ45 connector - CAT5e or CAT6 cable
  • Security/Encryption: AES-256
  • Compression: No
  • Carrier Aggregation: Single Carrier
  • Proprietary Antenna Interface: Proprietary Interface
  • Operating Voltage: -48VDC (-37.5V DC to -70V DC)


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for BridgeWave FL4G-UHA FLEX4G-UHA 250 Mbps Ethernet Only Link (FL4G-UHA)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Introducing airFiber, a truly revolutionary Point-to-Point wireless platform from Ubiquiti ...
The Bridgewave AR60 is a millimeterwave, 60GHz full duplexing fixed ...
SOLECTEK 4.9GHz PTP link with integrated 23dBi dual pole antennas. ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail