Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics


Fixed Value FOATT-SC/APC-04DB Fiber Optic Attenuators (FOATT-SC-APC-04DB)

Click Images to Enlarge

Fixed Value FOATT-SC/APC-04DB Fiber Optic Attenuators (FOATT-SC-APC-04DB)

Brand: Foxcom           P\N: FOATT-SC-APC-04DB          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $3499


List Price: $39.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Foxcom The FT-FOATT series of fixed value fiber optic attenuators have been designed as a precise passive component providing several fixed attenuation values to meet the detailed demands of today’s fiber optic networks. These units have been manufactured with high quality fiber optic connections and feature an attenuation precision of +/- 10%.

Features


  • Reduce the signal level without appreciably distorting the waveform.

  • High quality fiber optic connections.

  • Product information subject to change.

Specs


Our extensive range of fiber optic patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Fixed Value FOATT-SC/APC-04DB Fiber Optic Attenuators (FOATT-SC-APC-04DB)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
110 Ch., 45-860 MHz, 1310 nm, +10 dBm Output, FC/APC ...
Mini Node, 2-way, 54-1000 MHz, 5-42 MHz Return, +25 dBmV, ...
0 dBm FP Laser, SC/APC Connector, 5-42 MHz The BOFN-S4S-870-50 ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail