Solid Signal > Data & Networking > Wi-Fi Antennas


BridgeWave FP80-12-4T FlexPort80 240Mbps (FP80-12-4T)

Click Images to Enlarge

BridgeWave FP80-12-4T FlexPort80 240Mbps (FP80-12-4T)

Brand: BridgeWave           P\N: FP80-12-4T           UPC: 888063121500

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $18900


List Price: $26,998.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


BridgeWave BRIDGEWAVE FlexPort80 Base full duplex link,240Mbps, -48VDC, Up to 4 TDM Ports+ 5 port GigE, Upgradable to 1200 Mbps via software key. Order Antennas separately

Features


  • GSA: Contract

  • Broadband Frequency Band: 80 GHz

  • Mfg. Warranty: 1 Year

Specs


  • Sub Band: None
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Ethernet Capacity: 1.25Gbps
  • Frequency Range: 71-86 GHz
  • Broadband System Configuration: All Outdoor
  • Interface: 1000Base-X with SFP single or multimode fiber , 10/100/1000 Base-T with RJ45
  • Modulation: QPSK or BPSK
  • Security/Encryption: AES-256
  • Temperature Range: -33-55 deg C
  • Compression: No
  • Item Height: 11.5 in
  • Item Width: 11.5 in
  • Item Length: 5 in
  • Carrier Aggregation: Single Carrier
  • Proprietary Antenna Interface: BridgeWave Proprietary Interface
  • Channel Bandwidth: 1000MHz
  • Power Consumption: 60W Max
  • Data Connectors: 1000Base-X with SFP single or multimode fiber , 10/100/1000 Base-T with RJ45
  • Operating Voltage: -48VDC (-37.5V DC to -70V DC)


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for BridgeWave FP80-12-4T FlexPort80 240Mbps (FP80-12-4T)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The PremierTek PowerLink is a powerful 802.11b/g/n WLAN USB adapter ...
Antennas Direct Wi-Fi Distribution Kit delivers the best possible wireless ...
Antennas Direct Wi-Fi Distribution Kit delivers the best possible wireless ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail