Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Test Equipment


Fluke Networks - Fiber QuickMap Kit (FQM-KIT)

Click Images to Enlarge

Fluke Networks - Fiber QuickMap Kit (FQM-KIT)

Brand: Fluke Networks           P\N: FQM-KIT           UPC: 754082084990

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $244625


List Price: $3,869.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Fluke Networks Fiber OneShot and QuickMap is a pocket-sized optical test set designed to take the complexity out of fiber to increase productivity and decrease training time. The one-button-test capability will quickly and accurately verify if a fiber is active and find the distance to a break or end, dirty end face or reflective event. These units are not considered OTDRs but offer some of the very basic capabilities of them and at a fraction of the cost.

Features


  • Wavelength: 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm

  • USB Port Included: No

  • Fiber Mode: Multi-Mode

  • Connector Type: SC

  • Battery Included: Yes

  • Description: Fiber QuickMap mainframe with SC/LC 50 µm Launch Fiber, Interchangeable LC Adapter and carrying pouch

  • Mfg. Warranty: 1 Year



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Fluke Networks - Fiber QuickMap Kit (FQM-KIT)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
2 channel rack mount, broadcast grade fiber optic transmitter and ...
1 channel rack mount, broadcast grade fiber optic transmitter and ...
16 channel rack mount, broadcast grade fiber optic transmitter and ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail