Solid Signal > Wire & Cable > Fiber Optic Cables


RFS - FR-N-1SM-01-6F Fiber Jumper, Riser, Ruggedized, 1 Pair, SM Fiber (FR-N-1SM-01-6F)

Click Images to Enlarge

RFS - FR-N-1SM-01-6F Fiber Jumper, Riser, Ruggedized, 1 Pair, SM Fiber (FR-N-1SM-01-6F)

Brand: RFS           P\N: FR-N-1SM-01-6F           UPC: 729198393540

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $13176


List Price: $209.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


RFS These RFS Fiber Jumper Cables are robust, bend insensitive, single-mode fiber assemblies are a great solution for last-mile fiber connections, such as between patch panels, distribution boxes, and BBUs.

Features


  • Description: Ruggedized Bend-Insensitive Single Mode Fiber Jumper, LC to LC, 1 Pair of Fiber, With Pulling Sock

  • Connector Type: LC / LC

  • Connector Polish: UPC / UPC

  • Cable Length: 6 ft

  • Mode: OS2

  • Fiber Count: 2 (Duplex)



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for RFS - FR-N-1SM-01-6F Fiber Jumper, Riser, Ruggedized, 1 Pair, SM Fiber (FR-N-1SM-01-6F)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
This 6 ft. Component and Optical Cable is compatible with ...
The Foxcom Compact series is the latest addition to the ...
Belden FiberExpress Pre-Terminated Assemblies. Uncomplicated, robust, versatile and conveniently available. ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail