Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics


Fibertronix FT-FTX-10-SCAPC Indoor Fiber Optic Transmitter (FT-FTX-10-SCAPC)

Click Images to Enlarge

Fibertronix FT-FTX-10-SCAPC Indoor Fiber Optic Transmitter (FT-FTX-10-SCAPC)

Brand: Fibertronix           P\N: FT-FTX-10-SCAPC          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $137599


List Price: $1,700.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Fibertronix The FT-FTX series is a state of the art series of rack mountable fiber optic transmitters designed for the fiber optic distribution of broadband RF signals. These unit accept a flat RF signal from 47-860 MHz and transmit out over single-mode fiber at 1310nm. The series has models with output levels of 6 dB or 10 dB and is available with either SC/APC or FC/APC fiber optic connectors.

Features


  • Wavelength: 1310nm, Single-Mode

  • 47-860 MHz

  • Front panel controls

  • Requires 12 - 22 dBmV

  • Front panel lock out

  • SC/APC or FC/APC Output (specify)

  • 6 dB or 10 dB output lasers available

  • -20 dB RF test point

  • 19" Rack mountable housing

Specs


The  FT-FTX  series  feature  a  high  linearity  DFB  laser  and  an  advanced pre-distortion  feature  providing  a  high  level  of  reliability  with  low  power,  low  noise,  a  high  output  level  and  excellent performance  to  price  ratio.    Unique  thermal  design  provides  superior  heat  dissipation,  increasing  the  reliability  of each  system.    The  automatic  gain  control  helps  maintain  a  constant  RF  drive  level  to  the  laser  for  consistent performance.      An   interface   LCD   display   allows   the   user   to   easily   monitor   the   transmitter’s   performance.  A convenient -20dBmV test point is located on the rear panel to enable input signal testing without service interruption.


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Fibertronix FT-FTX-10-SCAPC Indoor Fiber Optic Transmitter (FT-FTX-10-SCAPC)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
This 6 ft. Component and Optical Cable is compatible with ...
This 15 ft. Sub Woofer Cable is compatible with today’s ...
Discover the tenacious flight of the Air Hogs Remote-Controlled Heli ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail