Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Test Equipment


Fluke Networks - Fiber Inspector Mini & Cleaning Kit (FT525)

Click Images to Enlarge

Fluke Networks - Fiber Inspector Mini & Cleaning Kit (FT525)

Brand: Fluke Networks           P\N: FT525           UPC: 888063323126

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $263450


List Price: $4,159.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Fluke Networks New Fiber Kits are the latest enhancement to the Fluke Networks' Fiber family solutions. In addition to verifying loss and power levels for both single-mode and multi-mode fiber links, the new Fiber Kits help installers and network owners ensure smooth clean fiber connections. Choose one of three kits that include a SimpliFiber Power Meter, single-mode or multi-mode Sources at either at 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm & 1550 nm wave lengths, a grip activated video microscope, visual fault locator or cleaning supplies for both patch cords and ports. Fluke Networks has the kit you need for inspecting, cleaning and verifying your fiber installations.

Features


  • Wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1550

  • USB Port Included: No

  • Fiber Mode: Single-Mode / Multi-Mode

  • Connector Type: SC / ST

  • Battery Included: Yes

  • Description: Fiber Inspector Mini and Cleaning Kit

  • Mfg. Warranty: 1 Year



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Fluke Networks - Fiber Inspector Mini & Cleaning Kit (FT525)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
PurifiCup eliminates more than 600 kinds of bacteria, providing you ...
Ventev's 140W, 198Ah, 12V solar power system protects sensitive wireless ...
Ventev's 170W, 265Ah, 12V solar power system protects sensitive wireless ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail