Fastback Networks- IBR-AC-CO2 Field-Installable SFP Weatherized Boot (IBR-AC-CO2) from Solid Signal
Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Fastback Networks IBR-AC-CO2


Fastback Networks- IBR-AC-CO2 Field-Installable SFP Weatherized Boot (IBR-AC-CO2)

Click Images to Enlarge

Fastback Networks- IBR-AC-CO2 Field-Installable SFP Weatherized Boot (IBR-AC-CO2)

Brand: Fastback Networks           P\N: IBR-AC-CO2           UPC: 729198632588

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Currently Not Available

Looking for something similar? Please contact us at info@solidsignal.com or call us at 877-312-4547 for recommendation.


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Fastback Networks Field-installable SFP weatherized boot for use on Gigabit Ethernet ports 1 and 2 on the IBR-12XX series. Use this if using fiber or copper SFPs in ports ge1 or ge2. Note that fiber LC or copper RJ-45 must be field terminated because connectors will not fit through the IBR-AC-CO2.

Features


  • Description: IBR-12XX Series field-installable SFP weatherized boot for Gigabit Ethernet ports 1 and 2



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Fastback Networks- IBR-AC-CO2 Field-Installable SFP Weatherized Boot (IBR-AC-CO2)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Olson LaserLite OTOT-1000C 1310 nm, 48-1000 MHz high-performance CATV Broadcast ...
The Olson Technology, Inc. LaserLite Model OTOT-1000E-X Economy 1GHz 1310 ...
The Olson PremiseNode OTPN-400C Optical Node is a low-cost, compact, ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail