Solid Signal > Installation Tools & Parts > Installation Tools


Jensen - Basic Fiber Termination Tool Kit for ST/SC&LC (JTK-26)

Click Images to Enlarge

Jensen - Basic Fiber Termination Tool Kit for ST/SC&LC (JTK-26)

Brand: Jensen           P\N: JTK-26           UPC: 646444108720

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $109334


List Price: $1,859.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Jensen The Wireless Solutions basic fiber optic termination kit for ST/SC and LC Connectors offers you a complete anaerobic fiber termination kit solution at the tips of your fingers. This fiber optic tool kit includes all of the basic cable prep tools to cut, strip, terminate, polish and inspect fiber optic cables. The tool kit contains the tools and consumables to properly terminate connections using anaerobic adhesive for permanent low-loss terminations for single-mode & multi mode connectors.

The basic fiber optic termination tool kit includes everything from stripping tool and safety glasses to polishing film and needle kits.


Features


  • Description: Basic Fiber Termination Tool Kit for ST/SC & LC Connectors

  • Case Material: Nylon

  • Number of Pieces: 24

  • Included Accessories: Case

  • Mfg. Warranty: 1 Year



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Jensen - Basic Fiber Termination Tool Kit for ST/SC&LC (JTK-26)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
HYBRIFLEX is an innovative, hybrid cabling solution for new RRH ...
The HT–6713 from Hobbes is a complete installation and repair ...
The Ideal VDV II Plus Tester Kit from Ideal(R) is ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail