Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics


Blonder Tongue Modular Fiber Optic Transmitter 110 Ch/45-860 MHz (MIBT-S3A-810a)

Click Images to Enlarge

Blonder Tongue Modular Fiber Optic Transmitter 110 Ch/45-860 MHz (MIBT-S3A-810a)

Brand: Blonder Tongue           P\N: MIBT-S3A-816a          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $443299


List Price: $5,540.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
110 Ch., 45-860 MHz, 1310 nm, +10 dBm Output, FC/APC Conn. The FIBT-S3A and MIBT-S3A Trailblazer Series of transmitters provides a robust system for transferring broadband CATV signals over single mode optical fibers. Both series have a a frequency bandwidth of 45- 860 MHz that accommodates a variety of different modulation formats such as AM/VSB, 8VSB, QAM, QPSK, etc.

Features


  • 45-860 MHz Bandwidth

  • 1310 nm, Single Mode With FC/APC Connector Standard, (SC/APC Optional)

  • Available in 5 Optical Output Powers (6,8,10,12 & 14 dBm)

  • To Handle A Variety of Applications

  • LEDs for Quick Assessment of RF Input, Laser and Cooler Status

  • Status/Alarm Jack on Rear Panel for Monitoring 5 Key Parameters

Specs


FIBT/MIBT-S3A series transmitters use high-power, low noise 1310 nm distributed feedback (DFB) laser diodes. An optical isolator protects the laser from optical reflections in the transmission path. This ensures high CNR, excellent linearity and consistent link performance.


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Blonder Tongue Modular Fiber Optic Transmitter 110 Ch/45-860 MHz (MIBT-S3A-810a)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
This 12 ft. Audio Stereo Cable is compatible with today’s ...
Compact 4K2K HDMI to fiber optic converter and extender for ...
This 15 ft. Sub Woofer Cable is compatible with today’s ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail