Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Modulators


RAD OP106/ETH/SC/13L Optimux 106 4xT1mux w/SC Connector (OP106/ETH/SC/13L)

Click Images to Enlarge

RAD OP106/ETH/SC/13L Optimux 106 4xT1mux w/SC Connector (OP106/ETH/SC/13L)

Brand: RAD           P\N: OP106-ETH-SC-13L           UPC: 888063343070

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $110005


List Price: $1,822.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


RAD The Optimux-106 multiplexers combine four E1 or T1 channels and an optional Ethernet link over a fiber optic uplink. A pair of Optimux units provides a simple and low-cost solution for connectivity over distances of up to 120 km (74.5 miles). For transmission reliability, an optional modular second link provides automatic backup upon link failure. An optional second power supply provides power redundancy for fail safe operation. Each of the four signals of the tributary interface is transmitted independently, so that each channel can be set to a different clock source.

Features


  • GSA: Contract

  • Mfg. Warranty: 5 Years

Specs


  • Multiplexer Interface Types: T1/E1 / Ethernet
  • Multiplexer Connectors: RJ45 / SFP/SFP+
  • Redundant Power Supplies: Yes
  • Fiber Connector Type: SC
  • Fiber Mode: Single-Mode

 

 

The Optimux-106 Model number OP-106/ETH/SC/13L is a Fiber multiplexer for 4T1 data, balanced T1 interface, SC connector, Tx/Rx 1310 nm single mode laser.

The Optimux-106 multiplexers combine four E1 or T1 channels and an optional Ethernet link over a fiber optic uplink. A pair of Optimux units provides a simple and low-cost solution for connectivity over distances of up to 120 km (74.5 miles). For transmission reliability, an optional modular second link provides automatic backup upon link failure. An optional second power supply provides power redundancy for failsafe operation. Each of the four signals of the tributary interface is transmitted independently, so that each channel can be set to a different clock source.

Typical users of the Optimux-106 fiber multiplexers for 4E1/4T1 and Ethernet or serial data include transportation and utility companies, government and universities, Internet Service Providers (ISPs), and carriers extending data and voice from SDH networks or backhauling cellular traffic. The Optimux 106 can be ordered with an additional Ethernet user port (VLAN)


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for RAD OP106/ETH/SC/13L Optimux 106 4xT1mux w/SC Connector (OP106/ETH/SC/13L)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Tech Choice Keystone Jack for fiber optic cables with SC ...
The ML-1/2 electrical copper interface and MLF-1/2 fiber optic interface ...
4 Channel SDI video over fiber link for any signal ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail