Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics


Foxcom Fiber Optic Jumper SM Simplex Patch Cords (SC-APC-30M)

Click Images to Enlarge

Foxcom Fiber Optic Jumper SM Simplex Patch Cords (SC-APC-30M)

Brand: Foxcom           P\N: SC-APC-30M          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships 7-12 Business Days

Looking for something similar? Please contact us at info@solidsignal.com or call us at 877-312-4547 for recommendation.

Condition: New


Your Price: $3999


List Price: $99.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Foxcom These high speed singlemode 9/125um duplex fiber optic patch cords are terminated with SC/APC fiber optic connectors on both ends. Referred to as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, these push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom and most GBIC modules require this connector type.

Features


  • Single Mode

  • Connection Style: Duplex

  • Connectors: SC to SC

  • Fiber: 9/125µm

  • Polish Type: APC

Specs


Our extensive range of fiber optic patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber optic assemblies have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Foxcom Fiber Optic Jumper SM Simplex Patch Cords (SC-APC-30M)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The FT-FOATT series of fixed value fiber optic attenuators have ...
Belden FiberExpress Pre-Terminated Assemblies. Uncomplicated, robust, versatile and conveniently available. ...
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail