Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Modulators


RAD SFP-1 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 2km Transceiver Module (SFP-1)

Click Images to Enlarge

RAD SFP-1 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 2km Transceiver Module (SFP-1)

Brand: RAD           P\N: SFP-1           UPC: 888063761294

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $8516


List Price: $127.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


RAD 100Base SFPs (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers (SFPs) are hot-swappable input/output optical and electrical transceiver units, each providing a different interface according to known compliance standards and pre-determined specifications.RAD's SFP transceivers are fully compliant with the Multisource Agreement (MSA) specifications, and are fully interoperable with third-party standards-based devices. The SFP-1 is an SFP that is a 100BaseFX Fast Ethernet/STM-1 Multimode, LC connector SFP with 1310nm wavelength LED and range of 2km (1.2 Miles). RAD's SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers (SFPs) are hot-swappable input/output optical and electrical transceiver units, each providing a different interface according to known compliance standards and pre-determined specifications. The RAD SFPs are plugged into other products to provide the required interface, thus enabling optimal combination of Capex reduction, ease of network planning and stock flexibility. RAD's SFP transceivers are fully compliant with the Multisource Agreement (MSA) specifications, and are fully interoperable

Features


  • GSA: Contract

  • SFP Connection Type: LC

  • Multiplexer Interface Types: STM1/OC3

  • SFP Type: SFP

  • Fiber Mode: Multi-Mode

  • Hardened: No

  • Mfg. Warranty: 1 Year

Specs


The SFP-1 is an SFP that is a 100BaseFX Fast Ethernet/STM-1 Multimode, LC connector SFP with 1310nm wavelength LED and range of 2km (1.2 Miles).
 
RAD's SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers (SFPs) are hot-swappable input/output optical and electrical transceiver units, each providing a different interface according to known compliance standards and pre-determined specifications.
 
The RAD SFPs are plugged into other products to provide the required interface, thus enabling optimal combination of Capex reduction, ease of network planning and stock flexibility. RAD's SFP transceivers are fully compliant with the Multisource Agreement (MSA) specifications, and are fully interoperable



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for RAD SFP-1 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 2km Transceiver Module (SFP-1)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
FLUKE NETWORKS OneTouch AT Network Assistant with Copper/Fiber LAN, Wi-Fi, ...
The new line of INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS Small Form Factor ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail