Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > RAD SFP-9F


RAD  SFP-9F (SFP-9F)

Click Images to Enlarge

RAD SFP-9F (SFP-9F)

Brand: RAD           P\N: SFP-9F           UPC: 888063975080

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $11315


List Price: $139.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


RAD 100Base FX - 100Base TX SFP converter (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers (SFPs) are hot-swappable input/output optical and electrical transceiver units, each providing a different interface according to known compliance standards and pre-determined specifications. RAD's SFP transceivers are fully compliant with the Multisource Agreement (MSA) specifications, and are fully interoperable with third-party standards-based devices.

Features


  • GSA: Contract

  • Mfg. Warranty: 1 Year

Specs


The SFP-9F is an 100BaseFX to 100Base-TX converter with RJ45 copper connector with range of 100m (328 Feet).  RAD's SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers (SFPs) are hot-swappable input/output optical and electrical transceiver units, each providing a different interface according to known compliance standards and pre-determined specifications. The RAD SFPs are plugged into other products to provide the required interface, thus enabling optimal combination of Capex reduction, ease of network planning and stock flexibility.

  • SFP Connection Type: RJ45
  • Multiplexer Interface Types: T1/E1
  • SFP Type: SFP
  • Hardened: No


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for RAD SFP-9F (SFP-9F)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The BTEA Series are 1550 nm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers ...
1 channel rack mount, broadcast grade fiber optic transmitter and ...
The F-RF-RX is used for receiving RF cable TV signals ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail