Solid Signal > Data & Networking > Networking Accessories


Red Lion Controls SL-2ES-3SC Industrial Single Mode SC Media Converter 20km (SL-2ES-3SC)

Click Images to Enlarge

Red Lion Controls SL-2ES-3SC Industrial Single Mode SC Media Converter 20km (SL-2ES-3SC)

Brand: Red Lion Controls           P\N: SL-2ES-3SC           UPC: 888063392085

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $29045


List Price: $335.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Red Lion Controls 20Km Industrial ethernet copper to fiber media converter. 1 RJ45 port, 1 single mode fiber optic port with SC. UL CSA, CE, Hazardous location (zone 2).

Features


  • Mfg. Warranty: 5 Years

Specs


  • Media Converter Connectors: RJ45 / SFP/SFP+
  • Media Transport: Single-Mode Fiber
  • DC Input Voltage Range: 12-48 V

 



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Red Lion Controls SL-2ES-3SC Industrial Single Mode SC Media Converter 20km (SL-2ES-3SC)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between ...
Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between ...
Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail