Solid Signal > Tools and Installer Supplies > Signal Meters > Viavi Solutions SMARTOTDR126A-P1


Viavi Solutions 1310/1550nm OTDR w/ PM VFL WiFi SLM Options (SMARTOTDR126A-P1)

Click Images to Enlarge

Viavi Solutions 1310/1550nm OTDR w/ PM VFL WiFi SLM Options (SMARTOTDR126A-P1)

Brand: Viavi Solutions           P\N: SMARTOTDR126A-P1           UPC: 729198826819

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $6072


List Price: $7,754.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Viavi Solutions VIAVI SMARTOTDR126A-P1 - SmartOTDR kit (1310/1550 nm) with power meter, visual fault locator, WiFi, and SLM Smart Link Mapper OTDR software. Light, compact, hands-free design includes 5 high-visibility outdoor touchscreen. Single-/dual-/tri-wavelength versions with 1310, 1550, and in-service 1625 nm wavelengths Integrated CW light source PON optimized to test through a 1x128 splitter Automated fiber inspection with pass/fail analysis software 3G/4G connectivity via USB and Bluetooth/WiFi options All-day battery life (up to 20 hours)

Features


  • Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm

  • USB Port Included: Yes

  • Fiber Mode: Single-Mode

  • Connector Type: SC

  • Battery Included: Yes



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Viavi Solutions 1310/1550nm OTDR w/ PM VFL WiFi SLM Options (SMARTOTDR126A-P1)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Seeker Lite Cable TV leakage detector is specifically designed for ...
9 GHz Microwave FieldFox Vector Network Analyzer.. Specs. FieldFox brings ...
Consistently achieve high-performance results when deploying ultra-fast residential broadband over ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail