Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Wall Plates


Blonder Tongue MegaPort Outlet Ethernet Surface Mount 64-76 MHz (MPO-ESM-70)

Click Images to Enlarge

Blonder Tongue MegaPort Outlet Ethernet Surface Mount 64-76 MHz (MPO-ESM-70)

Brand: Blonder Tongue           P\N: MPO-ESM-70          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Discontinued

Looking for something similar? Please contact us at info@solidsignal.com or call us at 877-312-4547 for recommendation.


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
The MegaPort Outlet (MPO) revolutionizes broadband Internet access by using a permanently installable infrastructure based solution. The MPO acts like a modem and is MAC addressed to allow for easy remote software activation and deactivation. The consumer simply plugs in and is instantly connected to an always on broadband connection through the MegaPort system.

Features


  • 10BaseT RJ-45 Port for easy customer interfacing

  • Outlets can be permanently installed eliminating the need for CPE retrieval

  • MAC addressed for remote activation and deactivation

  • Remote software upgrade capable

  • Ideal hospitality solution

Specs


Technical Specifications for MegaPort Outlets (MPO)
 
Identification
    Unique MAC Address Per Outlet
RF Specifications
    Coax Impedance: 75 Ù
    Inverse Modulation Support
Up-Stream (To Gateway)
    Modulation Type: QPSK
    Symbol Rate: 3.0 Msym/sec
    Frequency Range:
        5-32 MHz Full Agility
    Transmission Level: 48 dBmV
    Automatic and Widely Adjustable
    Upstream TX Level
Down-Stream (From Gateway)
    Modulation Type: 16/64/256 QAM
    Symbol Rate: Up to 6 Msym/sec
    Frequency Range:
        48-56 MHz
        64-76 MHz
        48-860 MHz
    Receive Range: -10 to +40 dBmV
    Automatic Frequency Scanning
    MPO: Every 250 KHz in Frequency Range
    Agile MPO: 48-860 MHz Every 250 KHz
Physical Interfaces
    Coax (TV, IN): "F" Female
    10BaseT: RJ-45 Receptacle
Electrical Specifications
    Power Consumption:
        10BaseT: External Power Adapter
        110 to 220 VAC Input, 5W Output
Distance
    Between Gateway to Farthest MPO:
        5,000m (16,405 feet)
Standards
    10BaseT:
        802.3 Full Duplex, Auto MDIX
        Supports Up to 16 Ethernet Devices
Dimensions
   
(H x W x D): 1.75 x 2.75 x 4 15/32 in. (4.2 x 7 x 11.4 cm)
    Weight: 200 gr., .02 kg
Environmental Specifications
    Operating Temperature:
        0° to 40° C
    Non-Operating Temperature:
        -25° to70° C
Certification
    UL, LE, FCC, ICES


Discuss










Product Reviews for Blonder Tongue MegaPort Outlet Ethernet Surface Mount 64-76 MHz (MPO-ESM-70)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail