Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics


Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Video/Audio/Audio Transmitter (SIAT-M3T-31)

Click Images to Enlarge

Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Video/Audio/Audio Transmitter (SIAT-M3T-31)

Brand: Blonder Tongue           P\N: SIAT-M3T-31          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Discontinued

Looking for something similar? Please contact us at info@solidsignal.com or call us at 877-312-4547 for recommendation.


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
Multimode, 1310nm, ST Connector, 15+km The MIAT/SIAT-M3T/M8T/S3T/S5T transmitters, used with the MIAR/SIAR-M8R/U4T-3 receivers, provide a high-quality system for transferring baseband video and stereo audio signals with complete EMI immunity via fiber optics.

Features


  • NOTE:Uses Power Supply #7418



Discuss










Product Reviews for Blonder Tongue Fiber Optic Video/Audio/Audio Transmitter (SIAT-M3T-31)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail