Blonder Tongue 1x2 Fiber Optic Coupler 19 Inch Rack Mount (FOC-22-12-U-XX) from Solid Signal
Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Blonder Tongue SS7482UXX


Blonder Tongue 1x2 Fiber Optic Coupler 19 Inch Rack Mount (FOC-22-12-U-XX)

Click Images to Enlarge

Blonder Tongue 1x2 Fiber Optic Coupler 19 Inch Rack Mount (FOC-22-12-U-XX)

Brand: Blonder Tongue           P\N: FOC-22-12-U-XX          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $72799


List Price: $865.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Blonder Tongue products.
1310/1550nm, FC/APC Connectors The FOC Series of optical couplers are used to split 1310 & 1550 nm light sources, with minimal loss, from one to up to eight bers. The couplers are 19 inch rack mountable and have FC/APC connectors for superior reection performance.

Features


  • 20=20/80, 30=30/70, 40=40/60, 50=50/50

  • NOTE:XX=Coupling Ratio; 01=1/99, 05=5/95, 10=10/90



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Blonder Tongue 1x2 Fiber Optic Coupler 19 Inch Rack Mount (FOC-22-12-U-XX)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Rack Mount Assembly for SEC series desktop power supplies - ...
Our standard network cabinet offers outstanding quality for those network ...
This Fiber optic rack mount enclosure (loaded) with 72-fiber LC/APC ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail