Moxa TCF-90-S-ST RS-232 to ST SM Fiber Optic Converter (TCF-90-S-ST) from Solid Signal
Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Format Converters > Moxa TCF-90-S-ST


Moxa TCF-90-S-ST RS-232 to ST SM Fiber Optic Converter (TCF-90-S-ST)

Click Images to Enlarge

Moxa TCF-90-S-ST RS-232 to ST SM Fiber Optic Converter (TCF-90-S-ST)

Brand: Moxa           P\N: TCF-90-S-ST           UPC: 888063896873

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $35625


List Price: $624.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Moxa The Moxa TCF-90-S-ST fiber to serial converters can transmit RS-232 signals across fiber optic lines. The TCF-90-S-ST has (1) ST single-mode 100BaseFX connection and (1) RS-232 (DB9) connection. Device will extend signal up to 40km, and supports baud rates of 300 bps to 115.26 kbps. Operating temperature is 0 to 60C. Input voltage is 5 to 12 VDC.

Features


  • 1x RS-232 serial to 1x ST single-mode 100BaseFX fiber converter.

  • 40km signal extension, 300bps-115.2kbps baud support.

  • 5-12VDC input voltage.

  • 0 to 60C operating temperature.

  • Mfg. Warranty: 5 Years

Specs


The TCF-142 media converter is equipped with a multiple interface circuit that can handle RS-232 or RS-422/485 serial interfaces and multi-mode or single-mode fiber. TCF-142 converters are used to extend serial transmission up to 40km using single-mode fiber. The TCF-142 can be configured to convert either RS-232 signals or RS-422/485 signals.TCF-142 Data SheetTCF-90 Data Sheet

  • Media Converter Connectors: RS-232 / SFP/SFP+
  • Media Transport: Single-Mode Fiber / Serial / Ethernet
  • Operating Temperature Range: 32-140 deg C
  • DC Input Voltage Range: 12-12.5 V

The TCF-90 family of products converts RS-232 to fiber. Both single and multi-mode fiber with ST co fiber connections are available (model dependent). Single-mode fiber transmission distance up to 40km, multi-mode fiber transmission distance up to 5km. All TCF-90 models support baud rates from 300 bps to 115.2 kbps.

Industrially hardened media converters are perfect for network expansion when the application calls for long-runs of IP signal. Media converters can be used in industrial or manufacturing applications.



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Moxa TCF-90-S-ST RS-232 to ST SM Fiber Optic Converter (TCF-90-S-ST)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
NEWMAR isolated converter 48V input, 13.6V out. Provides total isolation ...
The FC-32 is a high-performance format converter for DVI-D signals. ...
The ICT1212-35AI2 converter is designed to operate from a negative ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail