Kramer HDMI Bidirectional RS-232 Ethernet IR Twisted Pair Transmitter (TP-581T) from Solid Signal
Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > HDMI Accessories > Kramer Electronics TP-581T


Kramer HDMI Bidirectional RS-232 Ethernet IR Twisted Pair Transmitter (TP-581T)
Kramer HDMI Bidirectional RS-232 Ethernet IR Twisted Pair Transmitter (TP-581T)
Kramer HDMI Bidirectional RS-232 Ethernet IR Twisted Pair Transmitter (TP-581T)

Click Images to Enlarge

Kramer HDMI Bidirectional RS-232 Ethernet IR Twisted Pair Transmitter (TP-581T)

Brand: Kramer Electronics           P\N: TP-581T           UPC: 7291063018382

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $476


List Price: $595.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Kramer Electronics The TP-581T is a high-quality twisted pair transmitter for HDMI, Ethernet 100BaseT, bidirectional RS-232 and IR signals. The TP-581T takes the HDMI input, and converts it with the Ethernet 100BaseT, RS-232 and IR input signals to a twisted pair signal.

The TP-582R converts the twisted pair signal back to Ethernet 100BaseT, RS-232, IR and two HDMI outputs, and de-embeds the audio to S/PDIF and TOSLINK audio outputs.


Features


  • Cable - Requires shielded twisted pair (STP) cable. For optimum range and performance use, use Kramer's BC-DGKat524, BC-DGKat623 and BC-DGKat723 cables. Note that the transmission range depends on the signal resolution, graphics card and display used. The distance using non-Kramer CAT 5, CAT 6, and CAT 7 cables may not reach these ranges. Use only shielded cable where both ends of the shield are soldered to ground

  • Bidirectional RS-232 Interface - Commands and data can flow in both directions via the RS-232 interface, allowing status requests and control of the destination unit

  • HDMI Support - HDMI (V.1.4 with Deep Color, x.v.Color, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD, CEC)

  • Compact MegaTOOLS - 2 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-T2B universal rack adapter

  • EDID PassThru - Passes EDID/HDCP signals from source to display

  • Indicators - Status LEDs for input selection, output, link and power

  • Ethernet Interface - Passes 100BaseT

  • System Range - Up to 100m (330ft)

  • Max. Data Rate - 2.25Gbps

  • Control - Front panel

  • HDTV Compatible

  • HDCP Compliance

  • 3D Pass-Through

Downloads


Here are available downloads related to this product:



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Kramer HDMI Bidirectional RS-232 Ethernet IR Twisted Pair Transmitter (TP-581T)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The KDS-EN2T is an IP-based transmitter for HDMI signals. Using ...
1310nm Optical Transmitters 10dBm 10mw. Features. Wide bandwidth, 54~860MHz, high-performance ...
0 dBm FP Laser, SC/APC Connector, 5-42 MHz The BOFN-S4S-870-50 ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail