Solid Signal > Data & Networking > USB Supplies


Tripp-Lite- USB 2.0 to Ethernet Adapter (U236-000-R)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tripp-Lite- USB 2.0 to Ethernet Adapter (U236-000-R)

Brand: Tripp-Lite           P\N: U236-000-R           UPC: 037332163127

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $1999


List Price: $29.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Tripp-Lite This Tripp-Lites USB 2.0 Ethernet Adapter allows your computer to instantly connect to a 10/100 Mbps network through a USB port no need to open up your computer case to add an internal Ethernet card. Its also an ideal USB-to-LAN alternative for a gaming console that needs network access in an environment lacking wireless capability. Furthermore, the adapter is compact and is USB bus-powered requires no external power adapter

Features


  • Allows computer to instantly connect to a 10/100Mbps network through a USB port

  • USB-to-LAN alternative for Wii gaming consoles

  • Compliant with USB 2.0 and USB 1.1 specifications

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 (10Base-T) and 802.3u (100Base-TX) standards

  • Supports both full-duplex and half-duplex operations

  • Equipped with diagnostic LEDs

  • RoHS compliant

  • 1-year limited warranty



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tripp-Lite- USB 2.0 to Ethernet Adapter (U236-000-R)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The Multi-Tech Multi Modem cellular gateway for Verizon has (1) ...
The Multi-Tech Multi Modem cellular gateway for Sprint has (1) ...
The AirLink GX450 is a rugged, secure mobile gateway designed ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2016 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail