• Home
  • Perfect Vision Duplex Multimode Patch Cable LC-ST OM1 10M (PV-X28LM10FISC)

Perfect Vision Duplex Multimode Patch Cable LC-ST OM1 10M (PV-X28LM10FISC)

  • Brand: Perfect Vision
  • P\N: PV-X28LM10FISC
(0)No Reviews yet

Availability: In Stock


Your Price: $20.99

Do you have questions?

Please contact our experts for assistance.

Description

Description

This duplex MM patch cable is a 1.6mm ultra fiber and works with devices that require multimode duplex fiber with LC-ST 62.5um OM1 connectors. Consult the owner's manual for your device to determine what sort of fiber patch cable is needed.
These 10-G cables have an operating distance of 300 meters through their laser-optimized InfiniCor SX and multimode optical fiber. The cables are made with an ultra-fiber material, which has a UPC, or "Ultra Physical Contact" polish on the fiber optic connector ends. This polish results in a highly radius domed endface surface that optimizes physical contact between the mated fiber cores. 10-G fiber optic cable assemblies are designed to run advanced fiber optic applications. Duplex patch cables meet IEEE 802.3 specifications and offer superior connectivity.

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review