• Home
  • Perfect Vision Rodent Resistant Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable 11M (RH3FALC11A302)

Perfect Vision Rodent Resistant Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable 11M (RH3FALC11A302)

  • Brand: Perfect Vision
  • P\N: RH3FALC11A302
(0)No Reviews yet

Availability: In Stock


Your Price: $410.99

Do you have questions?

Please contact our experts for assistance.

Description

Description

This Rodent Resistant Fiber Optic Cable is an SM, Duplex, 11M (36.1') cable that can be used in environments where small animals choose to gnaw on cable jackets and interrupt data links from RRHs in the wireless industry. These single-mode duplex LC network link cables feature stainless steel armoring under PVC jacketing which has proven to be over 90% effective in preventing small animals such as squirrels from destroying cables in the field.
The jacketed cable carries an outside plant rating with water blocking technology to provide reliable service in changing climates of different wireless regions. The larger jacket size of the cable prevents smaller animals from closing their jaws around the cable jacket discouraging their gnawing habits. Many times the gnawing is a result of dental maintenance and the cable is not being ingested by animals; therefore unsuccessful attempts encourage rodents to move onto other pliable cables. The cable assembly features a Compact RRH compatible connector

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review