• Home
  • Perfect Vision Simplex Multimode Patch Cable LC-SC OM1 5M (PV-Y2YLM10FISC)

Perfect Vision Simplex Multimode Patch Cable LC-SC OM1 5M (PV-Y2YLM10FISC)

  • Brand: Perfect Vision
  • P\N: PV-Y2YLM10FISC
(0)No Reviews yet

Availability: In Stock


Your Price: $12.99

Do you have questions?

Please contact our experts for assistance.

Description

Description

This simplex MM patch cable is a 1.6mm ultra fiber and works with devices that require multimode simplex fiber with LC-SC OM1 62.5um connectors. Consult the owner's manual for your device to determine what sort of fiber patch cable is needed.
These 10-G cables have an operating distance of 300 meters through their laser-optimized InfiniCor SX and multimode optical fiber. 10-G fiber optic cable assemblies are designed to run advanced fiber optic applications. Simplex patch cables meet IEEE 802.3 specifications and offer superior connectivity.

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review