Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Ethernet Switches > Signamax 065-79LX4WDMA1550


Signamax 1.25 Gbps WDM Fiber SFP - SM/LC Simplex (065-79LX4WDMA1550)
Signamax 1.25 Gbps WDM Fiber SFP - SM/LC Simplex (065-79LX4WDMA1550)

Click Images to Enlarge

Signamax 1.25 Gbps WDM Fiber SFP - SM/LC Simplex (065-79LX4WDMA1550)

Brand: Signamax           P\N: 065-79LX4WDMA1550           UPC: 729198058630

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $53782


List Price: $566.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Signamax This is a small form factor pluggable multimode fiber module that supports Gigabit Ethernet or SONET OC-12 over a single strand of single-mode fiber cable at distances up to 10 kilometers. It transmits at 1310 nm and receives at 1550 nm. It is designed to be used in pairs facing each other across a single strand of single-mode fiber. It is a cost-effective way to provide changeable Gigabit Ethernet or SONET OC-12 single-fiber single-mode interfaces to switches and media converters equipped with a standard SFP slot. For use in applications such as metro access rings, point-to-point networking, 1x fiber channel, Gigabit Ethernet, and is suitable for fast ethernet and OC-12 transmission.

Key Features
  • RoHS compliant
  • Hot pluggable
  • Metal enclosure, low EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation

Special Order. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable


Specs


  • Number of Ports: 1
  • SFP Connection Type: LC
  • Description: 1.25 Gbps WDM fiber SFP, singlemode LC Simplex. GigE 40K distance over 1310nm, 1550nm receive wavelength.
  • SFP Type: WDM
  • Port Connection: LC Simplex
  • Interface Type: SFP
  • Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
  • Hardened: No
  • Mfg. Warranty: Lifetime Limited


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Signamax 1.25 Gbps WDM Fiber SFP - SM/LC Simplex (065-79LX4WDMA1550)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
24 Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch, Complies with IEEE 802.3, ...
Build and expand your network with Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch, part ...
The RW-7216-2000 Series Indoor unit (IDU-C) with 16xT1 and 2x ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail