Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Ethernet Switches > Red Lion Controls 1000-POE-PLUS


Red Lion 1 Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Plus Power Injector (1000-POE-PLUS)
Red Lion 1 Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Plus Power Injector (1000-POE-PLUS)

Click Images to Enlarge

Red Lion 1 Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Plus Power Injector (1000-POE-PLUS)

Brand: Red Lion Controls           P\N: 1000-POE-PLUS           UPC: 091037158789

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: More Than Two Weeks

Looking for something similar? Please contact us at info@solidsignal.com or call us at 877-312-4547 for recommendation.

Condition: New


Your Price: $32594


List Price: $429.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Red Lion Controls Red Lion's N-Tron series 1000-POE+ simplifies network device deployment by combining Gigabit data communications and power over a single Ethernet network cable. Ideal for deployment in industrial networks including oil and gas, water/wastewater, utility, transportation, mining and floor applications, the 1000-POE+ provides the auto-sensing plug-and-play performance to PoE+ devices like video cameras and network switches. This enables customers to save deployment space and installation time by reducing network complexity.

Key Features
  • IEEE 802.3af/at compliant and provides up to 30 watts of power
  • Gigabit Ethernet speed is ideal for bandwidth-intensive applications and jumbo frame support
  • Redundant 10-30 VDC power input keeps PoE devices running in the event of a power supply failure
  • Rugged compact design is perfect for space-constrained applications
  • Extended environmental specifications with a -40° to 80°C operating temperature range
  • LED status lights display power and connectivity conditions

Special Order. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable


Specs


Managed No
Power Source Type DC
Device Mounting Type DIN Rail
Number of User Ports 1
Network User Port Types RJ45
Number of PoE+ Ports 1
Number of PoE Ports 0
Operating Temperature Range -40-85 deg C


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Red Lion 1 Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Plus Power Injector (1000-POE-PLUS)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The Signamax 065-79EZXMG is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multimode ...
This is a small form-factor pluggable multimode fiber module from ...
This is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multimode fiber module ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail