Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Ethernet Switches > GarrettCom 6KQE-2GSFP


Garrettcom 2X SFP Open Transciever Port 6KQE Gig Module (6KQE-2GSFP)
Garrettcom 2X SFP Open Transciever Port 6KQE Gig Module (6KQE-2GSFP)

Click Images to Enlarge

Garrettcom 2X SFP Open Transciever Port 6KQE Gig Module (6KQE-2GSFP)

Brand: GarrettCom           P\N: 6KQE-2GSFP           UPC: 888063693472

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: More Than Two Weeks

Looking for something similar? Please contact us at info@solidsignal.com or call us at 877-312-4547 for recommendation.

Condition: New


Your Price: $79875





Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


GarrettCom This is a gigabit module for the 6KQE Series of industrial managed Ethernet switches from Garrettcom that provides two SFP pluggable open transceiver ports for user-selectable SFP Gbtransceivers in each. It is to be configured in the 6KQE slot D only.

GB SFPs are available for multi-mode SX (550KM) and ESX (2KM); for single-mode LX (10 and 25KM), ZX (40 and 70KM); and specials.

The Magnum 6KQE is ideal for building a switched, hardened Ethernet network infrastructure, connecting edge devices such as PLCs and IEDs with upstream switches or routers. Designed for use in industrial and heavy-duty outdoor applications such as industrial video surveillance systems with PoE, power utility substations, traffic control, and transportation facilities, tariffed carrier field facilities, or oil and gas, the hardened Magnum 6KL handles stressful workloads.

Special Order. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable


Specs


  • Ethernet Switch Module Type: Port Upgrade
  • Network Port Types: SFP
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Mfg. Warranty: 3 Years


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Garrettcom 2X SFP Open Transciever Port 6KQE Gig Module (6KQE-2GSFP)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Equipped with 24 auto-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet ports, ...
The EdgeSwitch ES-8-150W from Ubiquiti is a fully managed, high-performance ...
The SLX-3EG is a 3-port all Gigabit industrial Ethernet media ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail