Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Ethernet Switches > Red Lion Controls SLX-3EG-1SFP


Red Lion 3 Port Industrial Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter (SLX-3EG-1SFP)
Red Lion 3 Port Industrial Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter (SLX-3EG-1SFP)

Click Images to Enlarge

Red Lion 3 Port Industrial Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter (SLX-3EG-1SFP)

Brand: Red Lion Controls           P\N: SLX-3EG-1SFP           UPC: 888063375484

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: More Than Two Weeks

Looking for something similar? Please contact us at info@solidsignal.com or call us at 877-312-4547 for recommendation.

Condition: New


Your Price: $35848


List Price: $561.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Red Lion Controls The SLX-3EG is a 3-port all Gigabit industrial Ethernet media converter that provides a fast performance to enable real-time operation in industrial networking applications. With rugged packaging that offers superior in the harshest of conditions, our easy-to-use converters require no user setup and immediately start operating upon power up. For use in applications such as video and security, transportation, oil and gas, mining, maritime, and more.

Key Features
  • Provides plug-and-play simplicity
  • Offers ease of use
  • Flexible fiber configuration via SFP
  • Supports deployment in extreme environments
  • Provides high reliability in the toughest applications
  • Rugged corrosion-resistant metal enclosure

Special Order. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable


Specs


  • Managed: No
  • Power Source Type: DC
  • IP Versions Supported: IPv4
  • Device Mounting Type: DIN Rail
  • Number of Network Ports: 1
  • Number of User Ports: 2
  • Network User Port Types: RJ45
  • Maximum 1 GbE Ports: 3
  • Number of PoE+ Ports: 0
  • Number of PoE Ports: 0
  • Operating Temperature Range: -40-85 deg C
  • Mfg. Warranty: 5 Years


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Red Lion 3 Port Industrial Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter (SLX-3EG-1SFP)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
This is a small form factor pluggable multimode fiber module ...
The electrical Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is ...
This is a single-mode SFP 155 Mbps fiber transceiver with ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail