Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > CablesToGo 01007


C2G LC 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable Aqua 40ft (01007)

Click Images to Enlarge

C2G LC 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable Aqua 40ft (01007)

Brand: CablesToGo           P\N: 01007           UPC: 757120010074

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $5999


List Price: $74.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


CablesToGo This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Key Features
  • Multi-mode
  • 50/125 µm core/cladding diameter
  • 12 Meter (40 ft)
  • 2 x LC Male Network connectors on first and second ends
  • 5 GB/s data transfer rate


Features


  • Multi-mode

  • 50/125 µm core/cladding diameter

  • 12 Meter (39.37 ft)

  • 2 x LC Male Network connectors on first and second ends

  • Network Device supported

  • 5 GB/s data transfer rate

  • Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) material

  • Lifetime limited warranty



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES


You May Also Consider






Product Reviews for C2G LC 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable Aqua 40ft (01007)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...
The N370-50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail