Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Networking Accessories > Signamax 065-1110LFS


Signamax 10/100 MM Media Converter with USB Power Option (065-1110LFS)

Click Images to Enlarge

Signamax 10/100 MM Media Converter with USB Power Option (065-1110LFS)

Brand: Signamax           P\N: 065-1110LFS           UPC: 729198300968

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $16596


List Price: $212.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Signamax The Signamax 10/100 to 100FX Media Converters with USB Power Option provides a built-in 10/100 switch that enables the fiber cable connection to operate at 100 Mbps, while remaining completely 100BaseFX standard-compliant for the fiber optic connection. The fiber connection can also operate in full duplex mode whether the RJ-45 port is connected to a full duplex switch or a half duplex legacy hub. The built-in switch and its store-and forward switching architecture performs the network segmentation that allows the maximum fiber distance extension.

An USB power connector on the rear panel provides additional power options where AC power outlets are unavailable. The Link Fault Signaling provides a means of propagating a link drop on either port of the media converter to the other port, enabling a connected managed switch to see the link drop and respond to it using Spanning Tree Protocol or another recovery scheme. This intelligence maximizes the power of managed switches, and enables fail-safe design solutions for complex networks.

Key Features
  • Available with SC, ST, MT-RJ, and LC connectors
  • DIP switch configuration for link fault signalling and fiber auto/force mode
  • Built-In 10/100BaseT/TX switch utilizes store-and-forward architecture
  • USB power option for added convenience
  • Supports wall mounting, DIN-rail mounting or use with media converter rack mount chassis
  • Lifetime limited warranty




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Signamax 10/100 MM Media Converter with USB Power Option (065-1110LFS)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters help to extend distances over multimode ...
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters help to extend distances over multimode ...
Ethernet media converters are compact adapters for connecting Ethernet equipment ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail