Solid Signal
Antenna Questions?
Ask them Here
Are you a Pro?
Meet SignalConnect
Search:
Ask our Experts: 1-877-312-4547 Live Chat
Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Ethernet Switches > Signamax 065-73FXMM5MG


Signamax 100Base FX/OC3/STM1 SFP Interface Module (065-73FXMM5MG)
Signamax 100Base FX/OC3/STM1 SFP Interface Module (065-73FXMM5MG)

Click Images to Enlarge

Signamax 100Base FX/OC3/STM1 SFP Interface Module (065-73FXMM5MG)

Brand: Signamax           P\N: 065-73FXMM5MG           UPC: 729198065621

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $14498


List Price: $161.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Signamax The Signamax 065-73FXMM5MG is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multimode fiber module that supports Fast Ethernet, SONET OC-3, or SDH STM-1 over multimode fiber cable at distances up to 5 kilometers. It adheres to the IEEE 802.3u standard for Fast Ethernet over multimode fiber at 1310 nm. It is a cost-effective method of providing changeable Fast Ethernet/OC-3/STM-1 multimode interfaces to switches and media converters designed for applications that are equipped with a standard 100Base SFP slot, including metro access rings and point-to-point networking.

Key Features
  • Compliant with SFP MultiSource Agreement, IEEE802.3u, and RoHS
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1300nm uncooled FP LD
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable capability and extended EMI and ESD protection
  • Suitable for Fast Ethernet (100BaseFX), SONET OC-3, and SDH STM-1 applications

Special Order. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable


Specs


  • Number of Ports: 1
  • SFP Connection Type: LC
  • Description: 100Base FX/OC3/STM1 multimode SFP module. Uncooled LED supporting GigE 5km distance over 1300nm cable.
  • SFP Type: SFP
  • Port Connection: 100Base SFP
  • Interface Type: LC
  • Fiber Mode: Multi-Mode
  • Hardened: No
  • Mfg. Warranty: Lifetime Limited


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Signamax 100Base FX/OC3/STM1 SFP Interface Module (065-73FXMM5MG)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The Signamax 065-79LX2WDMB1550 is a small form-factor pluggable multimode fiber ...
This is a small form factor pluggable multimode fiber module ...
The Signamax 065-79LX6WDMB1550 is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multimode ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail