Solid Signal
Antenna Questions?
Ask them Here
Are you a Pro?
Meet SignalConnect
Search:
Ask our Experts: 1-877-312-4547 Live Chat
Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Ethernet Switches > Signamax 065-73FXSM110MG


Signamax 100Base FX/OC3/STM1 SFP Interface Module 110km (065-73FXSM110MG)
Signamax 100Base FX/OC3/STM1 SFP Interface Module 110km (065-73FXSM110MG)

Click Images to Enlarge

Signamax 100Base FX/OC3/STM1 SFP Interface Module 110km (065-73FXSM110MG)

Brand: Signamax           P\N: 065-73FXSM110MG           UPC: 729198065904

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $50720


List Price: $507.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Signamax The Signamax 065-73FXSM40MG is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multimode fiber module that supports Fast Ethernet, SONET OC-3, or SDH STM-1 over single-mode fiber cable at distances up to 110 kilometers. It adheres to the IEEE 802.3u standard for Fast Ethernet over single-mode fiber at 1550 nm. It is a cost-effective method of providing changeable Fast Ethernet/OC-3/STM-1 single-mode interfaces to switches and media converters designed for applications that are equipped with a standard 100Base SFP slot, like metro access rings and point-to-point networking.

Key Features
  • Compliant with SFP MultiSource Agreement, IEEE 802.3u, and RoHS
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1550nm uncooled DFP LD
  • 3.3V power supply and hot-pluggable capability
  • Extended EMI and ESD protection
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1 and EN 60950
  • Suitable for Fast Ethernet (100BaseFX), SONET OC-3, and SDH STM-1 applications

Special Order. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable


Specs


  • Number of Ports: 1
  • SFP Connection Type: LC
  • Description: 100Base FX/OC3/STM1 multimode SFP module. DFP laser supporting GigE 110km distance over 1550nm cable.
  • SFP Type: SFP
  • Port Connection: 100Base SFP
  • Interface Type: LC
  • Fiber Mode: Multi-Mode
  • Hardened: No
  • Mfg. Warranty: Lifetime Limited


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Signamax 100Base FX/OC3/STM1 SFP Interface Module 110km (065-73FXSM110MG)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The Signamax 065-791000TTXMG is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 10/100/1000BaseT/TX ...
Equipped with 24 auto-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet ports, ...
The 6KL Gigabit module with two SFP pluggable open transceiver ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail