Solid Signal
Antenna Questions?
Ask them Here
Are you a Pro?
Meet SignalConnect
Search:
Ask our Experts: 1-877-312-4547 Live Chat
Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Ethernet Switches > Signamax 065-79EZXMG


Signamax Gigabit Fiber SFPs LC Singlemode Interface Module (065-79EZXMG)
Signamax Gigabit Fiber SFPs LC Singlemode Interface Module (065-79EZXMG)

Click Images to Enlarge

Signamax Gigabit Fiber SFPs LC Singlemode Interface Module (065-79EZXMG)

Brand: Signamax           P\N: 065-79EZXMG           UPC: 729198071073

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $96827


List Price: $1,358.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Signamax The Signamax 065-79EZXMG is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multimode fiber module that supports Gigabit Ethernet over single-mode fiber cable at distances up to 110 kilometers. It adheres to the IEEE 802.3z standard for Gigabit Ethernet over single-mode fiber at 1550 nm. It is a cost-effective method of providing changeable Gigabit Ethernet single-mode interfaces to switches and media converters equipped with a standard SFP slot.

Key Features
  • Compliant with SFP MultiSource Agreement and IEEE 802.3z
  • SCA-2 host connector
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1550nm DFB laser
  • 3.3V power supply

Special Order. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable


Specs


  • Number of Ports: 1
  • SFP Connection Type: LC
  • Description: Hardened Gigabit fiber SFP, LC single mode. 110km distance over 1550nm cable.
  • SFP Type: SFP
  • Port Connection: SFP
  • Interface Type: Duplex LC
  • Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
  • Hardened: Yes
  • Mfg. Warranty: Lifetime Limited


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Signamax Gigabit Fiber SFPs LC Singlemode Interface Module (065-79EZXMG)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The Signamax 065-791000TTXMG is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 10/100/1000BaseT/TX ...
The Signamax 065-79LX2WDMB1550 is a small form-factor pluggable multimode fiber ...
This is a small form factor pluggable multimode fiber module ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail